perfectillusion204 Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 1. Cardinal vs. star-crossed 2. Deeper Well vs. good wife 3. Too Good to Be True vs. cherry blossom 4. Moving Out vs. simple times 5. Giver / Taker vs. if this was a movie 6. Sway vs. justified 7. Dinner With Friends vs. angel 8. Heart of the Woods vs. breadwinner 9. Jade Green vs. camera roll 10. The Architect vs. easier said 11. Lonely Millionaire vs. hookup scene 12. Heaven Is vs. keep lookin' up 13. Anime Eyes vs. what doesn't kill me 14. Nothing to Be Scared Of vs. there is a light 15. Ruthless vs. gracias a la vida Spoiler 1. Cardinal vs. star-crossed 2. Deeper Well vs. good wife 3. Too Good to Be True vs. cherry blossom 4. Moving Out vs. simple times 5. Giver / Taker vs. if this was a movie 6. Sway vs. justified 7. Dinner With Friends vs. angel 8. Heart of the Woods vs. breadwinner 9. Jade Green vs. camera roll 10. The Architect vs. easier said 11. Lonely Millionaire vs. hookup scene 12. Heaven Is vs. keep lookin' up 13. Anime Eyes vs. what doesn't kill me 14. Nothing to Be Scared Of vs. there is a light 15. Ruthless vs. gracias a la vida Deeper Well: 7 star-crossed: 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
monologueNacafe Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 This thread was already made 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
masochizm Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 (edited) 1. Cardinal vs. star-crossed 2. Deeper Well vs. good wife 3. Too Good to Be True vs. cherry blossom 4. Moving Out vs. simple times 5. Giver / Taker vs. if this was a movie 6. Sway vs. justified 7. Dinner With Friends vs. angel 8. Heart of the Woods vs. breadwinner 9. Jade Green vs. camera roll 10. The Architect vs. easier said 11. Lonely Millionaire vs. hookup scene 12. Heaven Is vs. keep lookin' up 13. Anime Eyes vs. what doesn't kill me 14. Nothing to Be Scared Of vs. there is a light 15. Ruthless vs. gracias a la vida SC: 4 DW: 11 Edited March 23 by masochizm Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Slayn Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 1. Cardinal vs. star-crossed 2. Deeper Well vs. good wife 3. Too Good to Be True vs. cherry blossom 4. Moving Out vs. simple times 5. Giver / Taker vs. if this was a movie 6. Sway vs. justified 7. Dinner With Friends vs. angel 8. Heart of the Woods vs. breadwinner 9. Jade Green vs. camera roll (worst song ever) 10. The Architect vs. easier said 11. Lonely Millionaire vs. hookup scene 12. Heaven Is vs. keep lookin' up 13. Anime Eyes vs. what doesn't kill me 14. Nothing to Be Scared Of vs. there is a light 15. Ruthless vs. gracias a la vida 9 vs 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
On The Bound Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 1. Cardinal vs. star-crossed 2. Deeper Well vs. good wife 3. Too Good to Be True vs. cherry blossom 4. Moving Out vs. simple times 5. Giver / Taker vs. if this was a movie 6. Sway vs. justified 7. Dinner With Friends vs. angel 8. Heart of the Woods vs. breadwinner 9. Jade Green vs. camera roll 10. The Architect vs. easier said 11. Lonely Millionaire vs. hookup scene 12. Heaven Is vs. keep lookin' up 13. Anime Eyes vs. what doesn't kill me 14. Nothing to Be Scared Of vs. there is a light 15. Ruthless vs. gracias a la vida overall DW wins, but SC does have some masterpieces (good wife, simple times, there is a light) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bloody Willy Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 deeper well is her best album Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maroonx Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 deeper well x Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
perfectillusion204 Posted March 23 Author Share Posted March 23 3 hours ago, monologueNacafe said: This thread was already made So sorry I'm not glued to ATRL constantly and I have a life, instead of remembering what threads on a pop forum were already made. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts