Reverse Warholian Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 3 minutes ago, The Witch said: 1. ? 2. ? 3. ¿ 4. ? 5. ¿ 6. ? 7. ¿ 8. ? 9. ¿ 10. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 11. Piggy 12. ? 13. ¿ 14. V/H/S/99 15. ? 16. ¿ 17. Incantation 18. ? 19. Halloween Ends 20. ¿ way better than ur trashy list! The lack of good movies playing in your local cinema all year really poisoned your ballot, huh? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Witch Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 Just now, Reverse Warholian said: The lack of good movies playing in your local cinema all year really poisoned your ballot, huh? Not this being high key true Thots on SHITEnamarink serving OUT-OUT? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Delirious Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rooby.booby Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 I still have 13 movies on my top 25 in and 2 from the **** list. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
antoine_ Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 Piggy is so good, but I watched it just a few days ago, definitely top 15 for me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roberto Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 6 hours ago, The Witch said: 1. ? 2. ? 3. ¿ 4. ? 5. ¿ 6. ? 7. ¿ 8. ? 9. ¿ 10. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 11. Piggy 12. ? 13. ¿ 14. V/H/S/99 15. ? 16. ¿ 17. Incantation 18. ? 19. Halloween Ends 20. ¿ way better than ur trashy list! Not Texas top 10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Littlejfrey Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 Not y'all paying dust to The Innocents go to the light and see Jesus! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roman Holiday Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 (edited) 15 hours ago, ChapelHooker said: Written & Directed by Carlota Pereda 178 Points Metacritic: 72 Letterboxd: 3.2 A bullied overweight teenager sees a glimpse of hope when her tormentors are brutally abducted by a mesmerizing stranger. Trailer Reveal hidden contents @FunCoric @Reverse Warholian @mokitsu @Walk_Away21 @Kevin2803 @Lord Gaga @hypnodemiluv @Euterpe @Companion @Desire @popmusicisdead @Roman Holiday @rooby.booby @antoine_ @The Witch @SitarHero @genetic fail @Jamie£er @Delirious @kweenofxanax @Roberto @mellenthin @DEGUOM @Jay L @Bimbo @enchanted0 @SmashingMiley @kandicha @Bhabylon @Johnny Cash Adele biopic? Lemme get into her Edited February 9, 2023 by Roman Holiday Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Witch Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 3 hours ago, Roberto said: Not Texas top 10. Some people have MEN.com as their #1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
popmusicisdead Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 3 minutes ago, The Witch said: Some people have MEN.com as their #1 actually, i don't think anyone put it as their #1 and there's only one poor soul as of now who's #1 go kicked OUT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roberto Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 (edited) 13 minutes ago, The Witch said: Some people have MEN.com as their #1 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. Fall 6. TOO EMBARRASED TO SAY IT. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. MEN 14. 15. 16. Firestarter 17. 18. 19. 20. **** list: 21. Mr. Harrigan's Phone. 22. Umma 23. Off Season 24. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 25. Halloween Ends Certainly not me, Pearl. Edited February 9, 2023 by Roberto Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Witch Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 49 minutes ago, popmusicisdead said: there's only one poor soul as of now who's #1 go kicked OUT We need @ChapelHooker to start exposing members under each movie i fear 44 minutes ago, Roberto said: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. Fall 6. TOO EMBARRASED TO SAY IT. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. MEN 14. 15. 16. Firestarter 17. 18. 19. 20. **** list: 21. Mr. Harrigan's Phone. 22. Umma 23. Off Season 24. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 25. Halloween Ends Certainly not me, Pearl. Pearl or X better be #1 then! I'm mad I totally forgot about Fall. It would've kicked TCM out of my top 10 smh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevin2803 Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 1 hour ago, Roberto said: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. Fall 6. TOO EMBARRASED TO SAY IT. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. MEN 14. 15. 16. Firestarter 17. 18. 19. 20. **** list: 21. Mr. Harrigan's Phone. 22. Umma 23. Off Season 24. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 25. Halloween Ends Certainly not me, Pearl. Your 6 is more embarassing than Firestarter at 16? I doubt that. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevin2803 Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 1. ??? 2. ??? 3. The Innocents (#22) 4. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (#36) 5. ??? 6. Fall (#23) 7. Men (#25) 8. ??? 9. ??? 10. ??? 11. ??? 12. ??? 13. Sissy (#24) 14. ??? 15. ??? 16. ??? 17. ??? 18. ??? 19. ??? 20. Run Sweetheart Run (#44) 21. The Invitation (#30) 22. ??? 23. ??? 24. Incantation (#33) 25. Christmas Bloody Christmas (#65) 26. Nanny (Horrible Mentions) 27. Day Shift (#58) 28. The Anchor (Horrible Mentions) 29. ??? 30. House of Darkness (#61) **** List 1. The Requin (Horrible Mentions) 2. Dark Glasses (Horrible Mentions) 3. The Resort (Horrible Mentions) 4. ??? 5. They/Them (#43) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hypnodemiluv Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 Prey For The Devil was fine, something different for sure (female lead) 6,5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Companion Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 Someone in this thread told about a horror series that aired on Apple or on Hulu (i really cant remember exactly but i think they said apple) and told how the Apple series was underestimated etc... What series was that I forgot to note and now I cand find it please tell me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 1 hour ago, Companion said: Someone in this thread told about a horror series that aired on Apple or on Hulu (i really cant remember exactly but i think they said apple) and told how the Apple series was underestimated etc... What series was that I forgot to note and now I cand find it please tell me Servant? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Companion Posted February 9, 2023 Share Posted February 9, 2023 1 hour ago, Reverse Warholian said: Servant? Yess that was it thank youuu Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 9 minutes ago, Companion said: Yess that was it thank youuu Season 1 was cute. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 4 hours ago, hypnodemiluv said: Prey For The Devil was fine, something different for sure (female lead) 6,5/10 Pray For Your Taste was a dated abomination. Would've been a minor hit in the late noughts when possession films were trendy. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 7 hours ago, Kevin2803 said: 3. The Innocents (#22) Oh wow, THE FLAVOR. It was my #4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevin2803 Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 1 minute ago, Reverse Warholian said: Oh wow, THE FLAVOR. It was my #4 One of the biggest surprises of last year. I expected something like "Stranger Things" and wasn't prepared for such a disturbing and bleak movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SitarHero Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 21 hours ago, Reverse Warholian said: Top 25 by the skin of its teeth. Congrats on barely making it I guess 6/10 material was still good enough for a cute Top 30 placement. Which 💩-list film should it have replaced dearie? The Blasé Phone may have been disappointing but those other picks were just offensively bad MEN ofc! The other death lists belong. I can't at this movie being the one area our tastes seem to diverge We won't talk about Rob Bombie's films Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SitarHero Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 Top 25 check-in...I've lost: 2. Men 8. You Won’t Be Alone 10. Flux Gourmet 12. Skinamarink 17. The Innocents 20. No Exit 21. What Josiah Saw 22. Hatching 23. Soft & Quiet 24. Hellbender 25. We're All Going to the World's Fair Death List 1. Dashcam 2. Umma 3. Run Sweetheart Run 5. Halloween Ends Drag me! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
popmusicisdead Posted February 10, 2023 Share Posted February 10, 2023 38 minutes ago, SitarHero said: Top 25 check-in...I've lost: 2. Men Drag me! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts