flower moon Posted August 20, 2022 Share Posted August 20, 2022 (edited) Currently struggling to get through Top Gun... Update: 3/10. very corny. Much of it felt like an ad or music video. Thank goodness Miles Teller was hot in it. Edited August 20, 2022 by flower moon Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Saddy Posted August 24, 2022 Share Posted August 24, 2022 American Psycho, honestly I don't know what ending I expected... but I liked this movie - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jacklovesyou1 Posted August 24, 2022 Share Posted August 24, 2022 Stake Out - It was fun although it must of been my 3rd attempt to watch it.. Fell asleep the first two times lmao .. nothing special just a typical american cop comedy tbf the main actress was attractive. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZORBIT Posted August 27, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2022 The Little Hours w/ Aubrey Plaza & Dave Franco - 7.5/10 Really had strong comedy punches but I felt like the ending was a bit flat after the climax. It was entertaining & I found myself enjoying it too much to realize it ended. Aubrey is THAT girl Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
flower moon Posted August 27, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2022 Nope. 6/10. I feel like I need to rewatch it tbh but it didn't do a whole lot for me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Golden Posted August 27, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2022 Everything Everywhere All At Once - 9/10 One of the best movies I've seen in a while. Still need to take everything in Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rebeltwat Posted August 28, 2022 Share Posted August 28, 2022 The Nun last night Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
karlo_98 Posted August 29, 2022 Share Posted August 29, 2022 Green Book - 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted September 2, 2022 Share Posted September 2, 2022 This @Walk_Away21 @The Witch Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Witch Posted September 2, 2022 Share Posted September 2, 2022 13 hours ago, Reverse Warholian said: This @Walk_Away21 @The Witch She did nothing wrong! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TalkThatTalk Posted September 6, 2022 Share Posted September 6, 2022 Loving Adults 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
flower moon Posted September 8, 2022 Share Posted September 8, 2022 Fall. Thought it would be worse but i kinda liked it. Had some cheesy moments but there was also so much tension. my hands and feet were sweating most of the time Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roberto Posted September 10, 2022 Share Posted September 10, 2022 Barbarian - 7/10. It's a cool story (very disturbing and intense twists). Kinda lost me near to the end. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roberto Posted September 10, 2022 Share Posted September 10, 2022 Other ones: Nope - 9.5/10 Lightyear - 8.5/10 Everything Everywhere All At Once - 9.5/10 Top Gun - 6.5/10 Thor 4 - 6/10 The Black Phone - 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JonginBey Posted September 12, 2022 Share Posted September 12, 2022 Rewatched The Way He Looks yesterday for the hundredth time Still as enjoyable and charming as when I first saw it back in 2015. I was also able to see the deleted scenes for the first time since I now have it on Blu-ray. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
est. in 90s Posted September 14, 2022 Share Posted September 14, 2022 On 9/8/2022 at 5:02 AM, flower moon said: Fall. Thought it would be worse but i kinda liked it. Had some cheesy moments but there was also so much tension. my hands and feet were sweating most of the time Fall had my anxiety through the roof! But I enjoyed it too. Haven't felt that on edge since the Final Destination franchise debuted Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
est. in 90s Posted September 14, 2022 Share Posted September 14, 2022 Jennifer's Body Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spartan528 Posted September 15, 2022 Share Posted September 15, 2022 19 hours ago, est. in 90s said: Jennifer's Body Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roberto Posted September 15, 2022 Share Posted September 15, 2022 8 hours ago, BadMonster said: Everything Everywhere All At Once, 3/10. What is this? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
flower moon Posted September 25, 2022 Share Posted September 25, 2022 Bodies, Bodies, Bodies. lol its a bit ridiculous but like fun tho Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nux Posted September 29, 2022 Share Posted September 29, 2022 Do Revenge (2022) 3/5 All the President's Men (1976) 4/5 The Little Things (2021) 2.5/5 Ghost Ship (2002) 1/5 Miss Sloane (2016) 2.5/5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Devin Posted October 2, 2022 Share Posted October 2, 2022 A Jazzman’s Blues (2022) - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rebeltwat Posted October 8, 2022 Share Posted October 8, 2022 Goodnight mommy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vixen Eyes Posted October 10, 2022 Share Posted October 10, 2022 watched this on the 4th https://letterboxd.com/childofthemoon/film/maurice/ its a fine film, but its way too long for me, i couldnt finish the last 30/40 minutes of it cos i was dozing off Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mobility Mary Posted October 14, 2022 Share Posted October 14, 2022 On 9/14/2022 at 10:39 PM, BadMonster said: Everything Everywhere All At Once, 3/10. Drag it. Homophobia lost. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts