Bicassie Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice DF: 7 Crash: 7 but i voted dirt femme cause it has higher highs crash is more consistent than dirt femme and has no filler Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pavi Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Dirt Femme: 8 Crash: 4 No surprise tbh. Both albums are good, but imperfect too. Dirt Femme has higer highs for sure Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Edibles. Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Crash, without a doubt. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rowlet Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice I prefer Dirt Femme but theyre pretty close Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sha-nasty Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 (edited) No One Dies From Love vs. Crash Suburbia vs. New Shapes 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones True Romance vs. Constant Repeat Grapefruit vs. Beg For You Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me Call On Me vs. Baby Attention ***** vs. Lightning Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule I’m To Blame vs. Yuck Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me How Long vs. Twice 5 : 7 CRASH wins barely. Only hard ones were True Romance vs. Constant Repeat, Attention ***** vs. Lighting & How Long vs. Twice Edited November 24, 2022 by sha-nasty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Electrasour Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice 9-3 Crash is so good but Dirt Femme is literally aoty contender icl Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sazare Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Both were kinda disappointing but Crash had a shelf-life longer than a week so I say that Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TakeYouToHell Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones (that was so hard to decide) 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheBoss Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice 7/7 oh well, this was hard AF Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thickorita Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Dirt Femme is the first Tove album I haven't been able to fully get into. Crash ruled the first half of the year for me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matthew4815 Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 CRASH but Dirt Femme is great! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jay L Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Crash Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matthew4815 Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 who tf is picking 2 Die 4 over Good Ones, no no Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
flower moon Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice TRASH is one of Charlis worst albums. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PoisonCandy Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 No One Dies From Love vs. Crash Suburbia vs. New Shapes 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones True Romance vs. Constant Repeat Grapefruit vs. Beg For You Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me Call On Me vs. Baby Attention ***** vs. Lightning Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule I’m To Blame vs. Yuck Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me How Long vs. Twice Dirt Femme: 8 Crash: 5 Both are in my top 10 albums of the year though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yonsé Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Crash sweetie I’m so sorry Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PoisonCandy Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 (edited) 51 minutes ago, Matthew4815 said: who tf is picking 2 Die 4 over Good Ones, no no Me, someone who overplayed the absolute crap out of Good Ones on release and hasn't been able to get back into it since Edited November 24, 2022 by PoisonCandy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kandicha Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 I like both! But let’s see 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice 7 vs. 5, pretty close Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nihilego Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 (edited) this is kinda hard as both albums really highlighted this year in music for me, but... 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me (these both suck but i like the melodies in C&C a lot) 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice the ones i left blank are the ones that are ties in my eyes because they're both that amazing yes i'm in the minority of people who like ITB Edited November 25, 2022 by Nihilego Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
crymelanie Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 2 die 4 alone outsolds Trash Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Girlicious Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JoanneActII Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 No One Dies From Love vs. Crash Suburbia vs. New Shapes 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones True Romance vs. Constant Repeat Grapefruit vs. Beg For You Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me Call On Me vs. Baby Attention ***** vs. Lightning Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule I’m To Blame vs. Yuck Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me How Long vs. Twice Crash wins Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
305 Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Equal but I'm giving this to Charli. Tove is one of my faves but I think this is probably her weakest album Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
alfonso12 Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
liammmmacbtw Posted November 25, 2022 Share Posted November 25, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice 50/50 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts