ATRL Moderator madonnas Posted December 11, 2018 ATRL Moderator Share Posted December 11, 2018 Arcade Fire and Witness in the top 10, risk taking queen. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 11, 2018 Author Share Posted December 11, 2018 23 minutes ago, madonnas said: Arcade Fire and Witness in the top 10, risk taking queen. yeah my stan goggles were glued tight but i came to my senses garbage album Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator madonnas Posted December 11, 2018 ATRL Moderator Share Posted December 11, 2018 1 minute ago, mokitsu said: yeah my stan goggles were glued tight but i came to my senses garbage album u and me we got chemistry bby u and me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator Tsareena Posted December 11, 2018 ATRL Moderator Share Posted December 11, 2018 ooh the taste. Waves was so good. glad to see it getting the praise it deserves. also TMA and CTRL 2016 was a serve, bat for lashes, anti, lemonade ... didn't like 99.9% (too samy for me) 2015.... dead petz uhm very cool and interesting Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dom Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 dead petz making it. yesss. i still listen to karen don't be sad, reminds me of imagine by john lennon. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator Unoriginal Posted December 11, 2018 ATRL Moderator Share Posted December 11, 2018 wait moki your taste i'm snatched except for a few... choice inclusions those lists all have more than a few albums i absolutely love Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlackoutZone Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 (edited) Great #1 album choice in 2017 Edited December 11, 2018 by BlackoutZone Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 11, 2018 Author Share Posted December 11, 2018 4 hours ago, Tsareena said: ooh the taste. Waves was so good. glad to see it getting the praise it deserves. also TMA and CTRL 2016 was a serve, bat for lashes, anti, lemonade ... didn't like 99.9% (too samy for me) 2015.... dead petz uhm very cool and interesting it was and still is ahead of its time x 4 hours ago, Dom said: dead petz making it. yesss. i still listen to karen don't be sad, reminds me of imagine by john lennon. her best album imo 2 hours ago, Unoriginal said: wait moki your taste i'm snatched except for a few... choice inclusions those lists all have more than a few albums i absolutely love which do you refer to 2 hours ago, BlackoutZone said: Great #1 album choice in 2017 it was a tight race tbh..x Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Psycho Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 Emotion, ANTi, Lemonade, Waves and Witness Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bestfiction Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 perched! also love your graphics, I see where the inspiration gets from about your previous best of's, glas seeing Witness getting some love also Currents, Honeymoon and Emotion are all great Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 oh this taste the vulnicura erasue is not cute however you continue to stomp on the girls with your impeccable taste Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 11, 2018 Author Share Posted December 11, 2018 31 minutes ago, jamesfog said: Emotion, ANTi, Lemonade, Waves and Witness when all these ladies come back in 2019....whew Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 11, 2018 Author Share Posted December 11, 2018 1 minute ago, FancyMoonlight said: oh this taste the vulnicura erasue is not cute however you continue to stomp on the girls with your impeccable taste i really debated on putting it! i love it, 2015 was the hardest year to do a top 10. thank you king 9 minutes ago, bestfiction said: perched! also love your graphics, I see where the inspiration gets from about your previous best of's, glas seeing Witness getting some love also Currents, Honeymoon and Emotion are all great witness will go #1 on itunes in 2029 whew they really gathered us that year Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wabayou Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 Wow aesthetics Too basic for most of these but I like a few songs from a few albums Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
prézli Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 7 hours ago, mokitsu said: 1. Kelela - Take Me Apart This_was_not_good_but_LMK_was.mp3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 11, 2018 Author Share Posted December 11, 2018 5 minutes ago, prézli said: This_was_not_good_but_LMK_was.mp3 not even onanon? blue light? bluff? 12 minutes ago, wabayou said: Wow aesthetics Too basic for most of these but I like a few songs from a few albums they're all excellent so unbasic yourself x Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
prézli Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 1 minute ago, mokitsu said: not even onanon? blue light? bluff? Okay, I liked Onanon too, but LMK was my #1 last year. ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChapelHooker Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 the amount of taste the previous years the beautiful, simple graphics Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Body Electrician Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 2015s choices an amazing year Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 11, 2018 Author Share Posted December 11, 2018 (edited) 2 hours ago, ChapelHooker said: the amount of taste the previous years the beautiful, simple graphics 2 hours ago, Body Electrician said: 2015s choices an amazing year it's only been downhill 3 hours ago, prézli said: Okay, I liked Onanon too, but LMK was my #1 last year. ? Edited December 12, 2018 by mokitsu Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cloröx Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 Witness in the Top 10???? I unstan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eeveelution Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 Your banner is so cute! I love your 2015 and 2016 lists for the most part. Some brave choices, you have very unique taste! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
World Eater Posted December 11, 2018 Share Posted December 11, 2018 Multiple points have been made Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 12, 2018 Author Share Posted December 12, 2018 42 minutes ago, Coklek92 said: Witness in the Top 10???? I unstan it's an EXPERIMENTAL record that will SURPASS time...x 39 minutes ago, Eeveelution said: Your banner is so cute! I love your 2015 and 2016 lists for the most part. Some brave choices, you have very unique taste! thank you it's all over the place in a bad way but at least i don't fake it 31 minutes ago, World Eater said: Multiple points have been made Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mokitsu Posted December 12, 2018 Author Share Posted December 12, 2018 (edited) i'm bored so here's movie of the year discoveries coming later today honorable mentions: black panther - easily the best superhero movie, so gripping annihilation - didn't really understand what was going on but yes natalie yes moty mamma mia 2 - such a fun watch red sparrow - whew i did not expect this to slay so hard, jennifer did that and the movie was so thrilling jurassic world - didn't really like the first one but this kepT me on my toes Edited December 12, 2018 by mokitsu Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts