TheWayWeWere Posted December 12, 2021 Share Posted December 12, 2021 Oxytocin is a banger New Shapes were destinied to be great judging by her collaborators, but it turned out to be just... here Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlackoutZone Posted December 12, 2021 Share Posted December 12, 2021 Skin 2 Skin acclaim yup Dreamcatching is an interesting choice from MW, but I love the whole album so can't complain - the little shade in the comment was not cute, excellent album Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dreamofyou Posted December 12, 2021 Share Posted December 12, 2021 new shapes & oxytocin these TheHonestVocalCoach graphics are serving Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sanguine Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 Dreamcatching, Skin 2 Skin, The Goat, Slide Tackle same at Charli like she said she was giving us a True Romance 2.0 at some point and… where is it Koreless sounds intriguing! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ewan Chaos Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 Tirzah talentless hack xo ERIKA DE CASIER YAAAAS and all the Arca love too, slay. Dreamcatching, Oxytocin, New Shapes, Be Sweet, YES I am gay, YES I am stanning! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alldeezy Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 New Shapes was cute Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChapelHooker Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 Oxytocin, Dreamcatching Slide Tackle is so underrated Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lazuli Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 if im insecure a SLAY A SLAY new shapes is a cute bop but the 3 of them could've done more tbh slide tackle so good mmm Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eeveelution Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 Dreamcatching Oxytocin New Shapes Slide Tackle Taste! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sbbmsve Posted December 13, 2021 Author Share Posted December 13, 2021 19 hours ago, Tom Vercetti said: Charli is hiding true gems from crash. I just know it (based on those snippets she leaked) I would like to hear them you know @BlackoutZonespill king 18 hours ago, TheWayWeWere said: Oxytocin is a banger New Shapes were destinied to be great judging by her collaborators, but it turned out to be just... here I agree, it could've been something bigger but hey it's a bop 18 hours ago, BlackoutZone said: Skin 2 Skin acclaim yup Dreamcatching is an interesting choice from MW, but I love the whole album so can't complain - the little shade in the comment was not cute, excellent album 15 hours ago, dreamofyou said: new shapes & oxytocin these TheHonestVocalCoach graphics are serving Thank you, it's my personality so 14 hours ago, Sanguine said: Dreamcatching, Skin 2 Skin, The Goat, Slide Tackle same at Charli like she said she was giving us a True Romance 2.0 at some point and… where is it Koreless sounds intriguing! She sold out instead of giving us a True Romance 2.0. Koreless is underrated, check it out if you enjoy some glitchy progressive electronic music! 14 hours ago, Ewan Chaos said: Tirzah talentless hack xo ERIKA DE CASIER YAAAAS and all the Arca love too, slay. Dreamcatching, Oxytocin, New Shapes, Be Sweet, YES I am gay, YES I am stanning! I pretend to not see the first sentence. I knew my picks would satisfy the gay audience though! 14 hours ago, Sempiternal said: New Shapes was cute Better than good ones imo 1 hour ago, Lazuli said: if im insecure a SLAY A SLAY new shapes is a cute bop but the 3 of them could've done more tbh slide tackle so good mmm 34 minutes ago, Eeveelution said: Dreamcatching Oxytocin New Shapes Slide Tackle Taste! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlackoutZone Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 44 minutes ago, Sbbmsve said: I would like to hear them you know @BlackoutZonespill king I mean I definitely enjoyed more what is yet to be heard than what was released thus far But is it top tier Charli? idk about that Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sunderland 4ever Posted December 13, 2021 Share Posted December 13, 2021 23 hours ago, Sbbmsve said: 21. Japanese Breakfast - Slide Tackle So gooooood! One of the standout tracks from the record for sure. I also like Dreamcatching and Oxytocin. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Blue_Shirt Posted December 14, 2021 Share Posted December 14, 2021 Dreamcatching, Oxytocin & Slide Tackle acclaim I forgot abut Iglooghost. That track is so good yes I haven't click New Shapes until this day and i don't think it will click with me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theblackestday Posted December 14, 2021 Share Posted December 14, 2021 26. Koreless - Joy Squad 24. Lotic - Diamond 23. Pan Daijing - The Goat 21. Japanese Breakfast - Slide Tackle Bishhh this is our core. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sbbmsve Posted December 16, 2021 Author Share Posted December 16, 2021 Spoiler 30. James Blake - Friends That Break Your Heart At first I thought this album was garbage but then I appreciated him making a vocal-heavy album. It has some good songs. 29. Iglooghost - Lei Line Eon The sound design is great. 28. Lady Gaga - Dawn of Chromatica This is better than Chromatica itself. 27. HYD - HYD EP The diet Caroline. 26. Koreless - Agor I love the synth-heavy sound design. 25. Lana Del Rey - Chemtrails Over the Country Club White Dress. 24. Sega Bodega - Romeo Huge improvement over his debut. 23. Black Country, New Road - For the First Time British. 22. Slayyyter - Troubled Paradise Yas. 21. Sleigh Bells - Texis They're back. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheWayWeWere Posted December 16, 2021 Share Posted December 16, 2021 Dawn of Chromatic was so surprisingly good Chemtrails Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator Tsareena Posted December 16, 2021 ATRL Moderator Share Posted December 16, 2021 dawn of chromatica was a bit of a serve I fear and yes white dress makes COCC good. Texis, Troubled Paradise two serves as well Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dreamofyou Posted December 16, 2021 Share Posted December 16, 2021 chemtrails Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted December 17, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2021 charli, arca, erika and eartheater but we strihm ha illegally Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lazuli Posted December 17, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2021 these commentaries nnn james blake love the album! cumtrails is just white dress and tulsa jesus freak yes texis Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eeveelution Posted December 17, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2021 COCC tea white dress is Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sunderland 4ever Posted December 17, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2021 23 hours ago, Sbbmsve said: 23. Black Country, New Road - For the First Time 22. Slayyyter - Troubled Paradise Nice set of albums there. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sbbmsve Posted December 17, 2021 Author Share Posted December 17, 2021 Thanks for checking it out guys Let's reveal some more songs shall we Spoiler 21. ABRA - Unlock It (feat. Playboi Carti) Such a catchy single, sad that it flopped. 20. Billie Eilish - Male Fantasy What a gorgeous closer to HTE. Didn't know Billie could sound this good without electronic production. 19. Spellling - The Turning Wheel Didn't like the album that much but have to stan this Kate Bush on acid moment. 18 & 17. Erika De Casier - Busy / Acceptance (Intermezzo) For the first time in Sbb: Best of herstory we have an artist slaying back to back! Busy was my fave single from her this year but I have to give a shout-out to Acceptance (Intermezzo) for being so ethereal. 16. Lady Gaga - Stupid Love (Coucou Chloe Remix) Fuck yeah. The club Gaga is the best. Coucou did her thing. 15. LSDXOXO - Sick Bitch The sickest song of 2021. 14. Lost Girls - Love, Lovers Only Jenny can pull of a 15-minute song. 13. Sega Bodega - I Need Nothing From You An unexpected vocal slay from him. 12. Black Country, New Road - Track X Surreal and breathtaking. Feels like a dream. 11. SMERZ - Hester An experimental banger. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alex Posted December 17, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2021 Unlock It and Male Fantasy yaasss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dreamofyou Posted December 17, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2021 male fantasty a beautiful closer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts