PopKills Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virgos Groove Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 (edited) 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Crash is so overrated Edited November 24, 2022 by ATWK Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PoisonedIvy Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 I don’t like doing the tracklist comparisons personally, but I know I prefer Crash. Dirt Femme is such a step down from Lady Wood, blue lips, and Sunshine Kitty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theweekend Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 dirt femme, i'm SO sorry Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BANKS Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice fight me, idgaf. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PopKills Posted November 24, 2022 Author Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Venice B Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice CRASH is such a basic album I know she was trying to go for a more mainstream pop sound but I reviseted the album just a couple times, I only care about some of the singles + Lightning. Dirt Femme on the other hand is amazing, I was a little worried I wouldn't like this one after Sunshine Kitty but she redeemed herself Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wraith Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 No One Dies From Love vs. Crash Suburbia vs. New Shapes 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones True Romance vs. Constant Repeat Grapefruit vs. Beg For You Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me Call On Me vs. Baby Attention ***** vs. Lightning Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule I’m To Blame vs. Yuck Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me How Long vs. Twice 6 v 6 so pretty even which I would agree with, I love both albums equally. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brooklyndaddy Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Both disappointing and very mid but Crash has Lightening so that Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lover. Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice CRASH snatches I fear Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoubleRainbow! Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alfred Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 I like Tove more but i give this one to Crash. It’s more consistently pop to me. Dirt Femme is kinda meh for me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lachlan Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice Pretty even tbh. Both great. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dragonfly Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs.Twice Crash > Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Power love Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 48 minutes ago, WeFoundTrouble said: I don’t like doing the tracklist comparisons personally, but I know I prefer Crash. Dirt Femme is such a step down from Lady Wood, blue lips, and Sunshine Kitty I’m sorry CRUSH is a much better album & It’s music videos are better as well. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AidanUnderYou Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 (edited) They’re my top 2 albums of the year so it’s like choosing between my children but I think Crash is the best body of work overall. Also I like basically every song on Crash. There’s a few from Dirt Femme I haven’t touched since release week (but the best songs are amaaaaazing) Edited November 24, 2022 by AidanUnderYou Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Dirt Femme is the album of the year. Ashtray is incapable of releasing good music since Sophie died. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dula Peep Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Dirt Femme, almost every song is 10/10 Crash is great too but with less highs and more lows Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Supervillain Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 No One Dies from Love vs. Crash Suburbia vs. New Shapes 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones True Romance vs. Constant Repeat Grapefruit vs. Beg for You Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me Call on Me vs. Baby Attention ***** vs. Lightning Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule I’m to Blame vs. Yuck Kick in the Head vs. Used To Know Me How Long vs. Twice Way too easy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Polgg48 Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1. No One Dies From Love vs. Crash 2. Suburbia vs. New Shapes 3. 2 Die 4 vs. Good Ones 4. True Romance vs. Constant Repeat 5. Grapefruit vs. Beg For You 6. Cute & Cruel vs. Move Me 7. Call On Me vs. Baby 8. Attention ***** vs. Lightning 9. Pineapple Slice vs. Every Rule 10. I’m To Blame vs. Yuck 11. Kick In The Head vs. Used To Know Me 12. How Long vs. Twice 8 - 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Slayn Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Both were very disappointing, but I listened to crash more than once so that one. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KatyPrismSpirit Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 the one that peaked in the top 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
West Coast Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 I love Tove but crash >>>>> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SweetTalker Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 1 hour ago, ATWK said: Crash is so overrated !!!!! like, Dirt Femme sweetie I’m so sorry Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
What_A_Mess Posted November 24, 2022 Share Posted November 24, 2022 Crash>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>the other one Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts