worldwide angel Posted May 26, 2017 Share Posted May 26, 2017 SINGLES: 1. Triumph Of A Heart - Bjork (hot shot debut) 2. Give Up - FKA twigs (=, peak:1) 3. Cocoon - Bjork (=, peak:2) 4. Switch - Iggy Azalea ft Anitta (NEW) 5. Love Galore - SZA ft Travis Scott (-3, peak:1) 6.Lust For Life - Lana Del Rey ft. The Weeknd (-3, peak:3) 7. Sometimes - Ariana Grande (=) 8. No Promises - Cheat Codes ft. Demi Lovato (+10) 9. Say My Name - Tove Styrke (NEW) 10. Possibly Maybe - Bjork (-6, peak:1) ALBUMS: 1. Medulla - Bjork (NEW) 2. Dangerous Woman- Ariana Grande(=, peak:1) 3. Homogenic - Bjork (=) 4. Vespertine - Bjork (-1, peak: 1) 5. Post - Bjork (-2, peak:1) 6. LP1 - FKA twigs (-3, peak:1) 7. Confident - Demi Lovato (=, peak:1) 8. Volta - Bjork (+4, peak:2) 9. Behind Every Good Man - The Buttress (NEW) 10. Number 1 Angel - Charli XCX (-6, peak:1) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator Unoriginal Posted May 26, 2017 ATRL Moderator Share Posted May 26, 2017 twigs, Lana and Ari LP1 is genuinely incredible Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
witness1.3 Posted May 27, 2017 Share Posted May 27, 2017 Lust For Life, Sometimes, No Promises I recently downloaded LP1, I still need to get into it though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Remmy Posted May 28, 2017 Share Posted May 28, 2017 Welcome to YTT! Singles: Iggy/Anitta debuting Weeknd/Abel dropping Ari stable Codes/Demi's big leap Albums: Confident Number 1 Angel Dangerous Woman Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UK Monster Posted May 28, 2017 Share Posted May 28, 2017 singles: yassss Iggy switch , Ari sometimes , no promises yaass albums: Dw , confident slaying Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
K$Ellie Posted May 28, 2017 Share Posted May 28, 2017 (edited) Welcome to YTT Triumph Of A Heart took a while to grow on me but it's a bop Same with Cocoon, amazing song Possibly Maybe is definitely my favorite out of those tho Don't really like FKA but Give Up is cute Switch and Say My Name debuting No Promises and Sometimes The Top 5 albums Volta over Debut tho Edited May 28, 2017 by K$Ellie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Diarrhoea Posted June 1, 2017 Share Posted June 1, 2017 TOAH (and Medúlla in general tbh!) is fantastic, one of my favourite Bjork songs Say My Name, stan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lazuli Posted June 4, 2017 Share Posted June 4, 2017 I've been getting into Bjork and Medulla is so great Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted June 5, 2017 Author Share Posted June 5, 2017 On 5/26/2017 at 6:17 PM, Unoriginal said: twigs, Lana and Ari LP1 is genuinely incredible On 5/26/2017 at 8:45 PM, witness1.3 said: Lust For Life, Sometimes, No Promises I recently downloaded LP1, I still need to get into it though. On 5/27/2017 at 11:26 PM, Remmy said: Welcome to YTT! Singles: Iggy/Anitta debuting Weeknd/Abel dropping Ari stable Codes/Demi's big leap Albums: Confident Number 1 Angel Dangerous Woman On 5/28/2017 at 10:31 AM, UK Monster said: singles: yassss Iggy switch , Ari sometimes , no promises yaass albums: Dw , confident slaying On 5/28/2017 at 4:08 PM, K$Ellie said: Welcome to YTT Triumph Of A Heart took a while to grow on me but it's a bop Same with Cocoon, amazing song Possibly Maybe is definitely my favorite out of those tho Don't really like FKA but Give Up is cute Switch and Say My Name debuting No Promises and Sometimes The Top 5 albums Volta over Debut tho On 6/1/2017 at 5:50 AM, Theresa May said: TOAH (and Medúlla in general tbh!) is fantastic, one of my favourite Bjork songs Say My Name, stan On 6/4/2017 at 5:40 AM, Lazuli said: I've been getting into Bjork and Medulla is so great Omg thanks for the acclaim guys Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted June 5, 2017 Author Share Posted June 5, 2017 On 5/28/2017 at 4:08 PM, K$Ellie said: Welcome to YTT Triumph Of A Heart took a while to grow on me but it's a bop Same with Cocoon, amazing song Possibly Maybe is definitely my favorite out of those tho Don't really like FKA but Give Up is cute Switch and Say My Name debuting No Promises and Sometimes The Top 5 albums Volta over Debut tho I've been getting into Play Dead and VASB is the first Bjork song I truly loved so Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted June 5, 2017 Author Share Posted June 5, 2017 SINGLES: 1. Self Importance -Kilo Kish ( hot shot debut) 2. Hurt You First - Niia (NEW) 3. Love Galore - SZA ft Travis Scott (+2) 4. Tyrant - Kali Uchis ft. Jorja Smith (NEW) 5. Switch - Iggy Azalea ft Anitta (-1, peak 4) 6. Say My Name - Tove Styrke (+3) 7. Paradinha -Anitta (NEW) 8. Cut To The Feeling - Carly Rae Jepsen (NEW) 9. One Last Time - Ariana Grande (+7, peak 4) 10. Hidden Place - Bjork (+2) ALBUMS: 1. Dangerous Woman - Ariana Grande (+1, peak 1) 2. Vespertine - Bjork (+2, peak 1) 3. Medulla - Bjork (-2, peak 1) 4. Reflections In Real Times - Kilo Kish (+14, new peak) Dua Lipa - Dua Lipa (, hot shot debut) 6. Don't You - WET (NEW) 7. LP1- FKA twigs (=, peak 1) 8. I- Niia (NEW) 9. Post - Bjork (-4, peak 1) 10. Hopeless Fountain Kingdom - Halsey (NEW) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
K$Ellie Posted June 5, 2017 Share Posted June 5, 2017 Hidden Place and One Last Time moving up into the Top 10 Switch surviving all the debuts Say My Name rising Dangerous Woman #1 Vespertine up to #2 jer best album after Homogenic I think Dua's album debuting hopeless fountain kingdom so low 5 hours ago, FancyMoonlight said: I've been getting into Play Dead and VASB is the first Bjork song I truly loved so Play Dead is one of her best I've been into It's In Our Hands recently Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted June 5, 2017 Author Share Posted June 5, 2017 54 minutes ago, K$Ellie said: Hidden Place and One Last Time moving up into the Top 10 Switch surviving all the debuts Say My Name rising Dangerous Woman #1 Vespertine up to #2 jer best album after Homogenic I think Dua's album debuting hopeless fountain kingdom so low Play Dead is one of her best I've been into It's In Our Hands recently I love you so much Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
K$Ellie Posted June 5, 2017 Share Posted June 5, 2017 9 minutes ago, FancyMoonlight said: I love you so much Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Remmy Posted June 7, 2017 Share Posted June 7, 2017 Singles: Carly coming thru Ariana back with one of her best songs Iggy/Anitta slipping 1 Albums: Dua + Halsey debuting Both albums were cute, though neither slayed me. Ari #1 yas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dessy Posted June 7, 2017 Share Posted June 7, 2017 These are all interesting names, your tastes >>>> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TayRianaPH Posted June 8, 2017 Share Posted June 8, 2017 One Last Time slaying the charts this time around Cut To The Feeling charting as well Dangerous Woman, the album, doing good too comment on my c/d Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator Unoriginal Posted June 9, 2017 ATRL Moderator Share Posted June 9, 2017 fka, Ari, Dua, Halsey, SZA Tove still rising I'm annoyed she missed out on charting in my TT tho Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted September 28, 2017 Author Share Posted September 28, 2017 SINGLES 1. Mistakes by Tove Styrke (NEW) 2. The Gate by Bjork (-1) 3. Mine by Princess Nokia (NEW) 4. Supermodel by SZA (+10) 5. Frontline by Kelela (-3) 6. Sorry Not Sorry by Demi Lovato (-5) 7. Drew Barrymore by SZA (=) 8. I See Who You Are by Bjork (+22) 9. Tsunami by Katy Perry (+10) 10. Go to Hell by Empress Of (NEW) 11. LMK by Kelela (-7) 12. Reindeer King by Tori Amos (NEW) 13. Give Up by FKA Twigs (-11) 14. Deja Vu by Katy Perry (+7) 15. Disco **** by Tove Lo (-9) ALBUMS: 1. Volta (*new peak* 1) 2. Homogenic (-1) 3. Me by Empress Of (=, *peak:1) 4. Witness (*new peak*) 5. don't smile at me by Billie Eilish (=, *peak:1) 6. 1992 Deluxe by Princess Nokia (NEW) 7. Medulla by Bjork (-3) 8. Lovers by Anna of the North (NEW) 9.CTRL (-5) 10. LP1 - FKA twigs (-9) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Diarrhoea Posted September 29, 2017 Share Posted September 29, 2017 Mistakes is cute, not as good as SMN but not enough to ruin my hype The Gate was nice, I wanted more though LMK falling hard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lukey Posted September 30, 2017 Share Posted September 30, 2017 Witness getting a new peak Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Konril Posted October 1, 2017 Share Posted October 1, 2017 Aww... At least Witness is getting love. Witness grew on me as I replayed it again and again. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
K$Ellie Posted October 1, 2017 Share Posted October 1, 2017 Say My Name was a bop but I'm not really here for Mistakes The Gate peaking at #1 LMK falling hard Frontline was pretty disappointing, hope the album is good tho I See Who You Are is... listenable but I don't use Volta other than Earth Intruders Tsunami +10 Sorry Not Sorry down Homogenic and Medulla on the album chart Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sumthintoxic82 Posted October 5, 2017 Share Posted October 5, 2017 Sorry Not Sorry, LMK, Tsunami Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PAD Posted October 7, 2017 Share Posted October 7, 2017 SNS & Disco .T.its Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts