ARTPØP Posted January 8, 2022 Share Posted January 8, 2022 POV + Mood Ring + Good Days + Cold Heart + Shivers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JGibson Posted January 8, 2022 Share Posted January 8, 2022 Shivers + Cold Heart + Mood Ring + Leave Before You Love Me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brandon Posted January 8, 2022 Share Posted January 8, 2022 ???? ?????, ???? ????, ??? & ????? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
popstar Posted January 8, 2022 Share Posted January 8, 2022 7/10 Good days and Cold Heart Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
potent Posted January 8, 2022 Share Posted January 8, 2022 Lorde - "Mood Ring" The Weeknd - "Take My Breath" SZA - "Good Days" ABBA - "I Still Have Faith In You" Ed Sheeran - "Shivers" Silk Sonic and Lana albums Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Remmy Posted January 9, 2022 Share Posted January 9, 2022 Shivers is okay, I kinda hate the way he sings the word C**di this high pov and Mood Ring are very cute Take My Breath mmm, sounds even better within the album! || All 5 of these albums are generally enjoyable (just on different levels.) Halsey's is the only one that I would say is an upgrade because Manic wasn't the best & this sound suits her more. Silk Sonic is basically just 24K Magic featuring Anderson .Paak and I love that Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Green Posted January 9, 2022 Author Share Posted January 9, 2022 TOP 125 SINGLES (10-1) Doja Cat feat. SZA - "Kiss Me More" Olivia Rodrigo - "deja vu" Troye Sivan - "Angel Baby" Dua Lipa - "Love Again" ABBA - "Don't Shut Me Down" Olivia Rodrigo - "traitor" The Weeknd - "Save Your Tears" Adele - "Easy On Me" Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak, Silk Sonic - "Leave the Door Open" Billie Eilish - "Happier Than Ever" TOP 15 ALBUMS (10-1) Ed Sheeran - = Doja Cat - Planet Her ABBA - Voyage Lorde - Solar Power Coldplay - Music of the Spheres Olivia Rodrigo - SOUR Taylor Swift - Red (Taylor's Version) Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever Miley Cyrus - Plastic Hearts Adele - 30 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JGibson Posted January 9, 2022 Share Posted January 9, 2022 Leave The Door Open + Easy On Me + Love Again + traitor + deja vu Happier Than Ever #1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Remmy Posted January 9, 2022 Share Posted January 9, 2022 Love Again and Save Your Tears Angel Baby making it this high yesss this top 3 is great HTE at #1 is well deserved, whew it really dominated the section this year. || = & Music of the Spheres had some great tracks, just wish I enjoyed them more. Lowkey feel the same way about Solar Power, Happier Than Ever and 30 but they have a bigger bundle of highlights. Red (TV) Ahhh I wish PH was #1, that would've been a serve Gonna do a full Miley discography revisit at some point, all leading up to her magnum opus. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
popstar Posted January 10, 2022 Share Posted January 10, 2022 Nice top 2 9/10 kiss me more, Deja vu , Love Again Doja, Billie and Olivia in the albums Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brandon Posted January 10, 2022 Share Posted January 10, 2022 ???? ??, ???? ????? , ??? & ???? ?????? ??? ??? ?? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Green Posted January 12, 2022 Author Share Posted January 12, 2022 I've been doing these year-end charts on ATRL since 2006. These were the songs that finished at #1 on my previous countdowns, some choices maybe would be different by now but these were the songs that originally ended at #1 when I did my year-end charts those years. Here's the Recap (2006-2021): 2006: Nelly Furtado - "Maneater" 2007: Maroon 5 - "Makes Me Wonder" 2008: Leona Lewis - "Better In Time" 2009: Kings Of Leon - "Use Somebody" 2010: Christina Aguilera - "You Lost Me" 2011: Adele - "Someone Like You" 2012: Green Day - "Stray Heart" 2013: Lorde - "Royals" 2014: Ed Sheeran - "Thinking Out Loud" 2015: The Weeknd - "The Hills" 2016: Adele - "When We Were Young" 2017: Bruno Mars - "Versace on the Floor" 2018: Lauren Daigle - "You Say" 2019: Lana Del Rey - "The Greatest" 2020: The Weeknd - "Blinding Lights" 2021: Billie Eilish - "Happier Than Ever" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JGibson Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 You Say + Use Somebody + Maneater + Happier Than Ever + When We Were Young + Royals + Thinking Out Loud + Someone Like You + Better In Time + Makes Me Wonder Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brandon Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 Makes Me Wonder, Better In Time, Use Somebody, You Lost Me, You Say & Blinding Lights Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Remmy Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 Thinking Out Loud Maneater, Makes Me Wonder, Royals Better In Time yesss, always preferred that over Bleeding Love. Use Somebody - You Lost Me - Someone Like You in a row The Hills - When We Were Young - Versace On the Floor was also a great trio. Then you took a little break from serving for 2018/19 and started snapping again with 2020/21!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts