TRF. Posted December 26, 2021 Share Posted December 26, 2021 The #1. PUNTOOOOO Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dreamofyou Posted December 26, 2021 Share Posted December 26, 2021 poor solar power BB & COTCC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moonlightbae Posted December 26, 2021 Share Posted December 26, 2021 Solar Power, Planet Her, WYP?, Blue Banisters, star-crossed, Sour, Happier Than Ever and 333 I will have to check some of those cause I've seen them in other lists too including your #1. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
D/X Posted December 26, 2021 Share Posted December 26, 2021 Sleigh Bells, Olivia The Marías Their previous singles have been better than the album though iMO lol, but still they're amazing. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sunderland 4ever Posted December 26, 2021 Share Posted December 26, 2021 Let Me Do One More, Mercurial World and Jubilee Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alldeezy Posted December 27, 2021 Share Posted December 27, 2021 Aly & aj Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lazuli Posted December 27, 2021 Share Posted December 27, 2021 oh wait you just dumped your entire albums list glad to see solar power being in HMs at least and not trashed! blue banisters deserved the top 10 over COCC! colourgrade, texis, collapsed in sunbeams, sour, blue weekend, HTE, daddys home jubilee and indigo top 3 mercurial world #1 ofc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Administrator Lee!! Posted December 27, 2021 ATRL Administrator Share Posted December 27, 2021 Sling, Juno, Texis, SOUR, Daddys Home, CINEMA, Jubilee Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tinashegrande6 Posted December 27, 2021 Share Posted December 27, 2021 Megan and Tinashe Cute that Celeste and Justine made HMs too Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pink Matter Posted December 28, 2021 Share Posted December 28, 2021 Saving that Magdalena Bay as I type Always good to see Erika and Tinashe in another top 10. Lana too Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yvess Posted December 28, 2021 Share Posted December 28, 2021 #1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MP2K Posted December 30, 2021 Share Posted December 30, 2021 The Doja description LOL Clementine was a bop but I don’t even think I’ve listened to much of their albums just singles I’m scared to get into Little Simz, does it give Rhapsody? I wanna check out CHAI from the ones I don’t know though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Blue_Shirt Posted January 2, 2022 Share Posted January 2, 2022 to hell with it & LYWW Vol. 3 on top 5 best EP FFF, Justine Go Genesis, Symptom of Your Touch, Please, The Last Man On Earth, Working for the Knife, Addicted, Drama & Have Mercy acclaim We love to see it! Good Days, Wild Side, Thot Shit & Bouncin' being in the top 10 as well Honestly Twerkulator didn't hit me when i first heard it but it's really a bop after listening it through boredom. i'm kinda a bit bored with Be Sweet since i played this song waaay to much but it was the first song that i've ever heard of them and it slays! --- 30 & Still Over It on Honorable mentions In These Silent Days, Planet Her, WYP platinum, SIMBI, star-crossed, SFTH, Texis, Collapsed in Sunbeams, Blue Weekend, SOUR, HTE & A Touch of the Beat... massive acclaim On 12/27/2021 at 12:59 AM, Tsareena said: While I enjoy this variety, i appreciate the album narrative most which goes over the stages of a failed relationship from when it's good to the breakup and post-breakup. she uses more than just the lyrics to show the turbulence of emotions. Really amazing stuff. Slays: Bouncin, 333, The Chase Amazing follow up from Erika de Stallion. Did not know she was also a rapstress. Erika still draws a lot from older rnb classic and this album feels very early 2000s but there's a lot of exciting variety here. Her writing is also amazing on this. Love the simple, conversational style she uses on a lot of the tracks. Slays: Secretly, Someone to Chill With, Busy Such a warm and lovely album from jbrekkie <3 Love the production, the melodies and the writing on most tracks. Really varied influences on a journey to happiness for her from 2 previous albums that were sad af. There are still quite a few emotional moments for me in the 2nd half though. Slays: Paprika, Be Sweet, Posing in Bondage AHH my holy trinity Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted January 2, 2022 Share Posted January 2, 2022 On 12/23/2021 at 3:40 AM, PrinceMichaelFan said: Not 30 is #60 It's what it deserves ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
World Eater Posted January 14, 2022 Share Posted January 14, 2022 f*** men so true Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts