witness1.3 Posted January 1, 2022 Share Posted January 1, 2022 I genuinely loved every song and album in your top 10, taste!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jorge Posted January 1, 2022 Share Posted January 1, 2022 Ohh such a very good countdown Albums: Planet Her and Dancing With The Devil are epic Singles: Justified, Future Starts Now and Sacrifice are too good Happier Than Ever at #2 It's on my playlist yet Love again and good 4 u Don't Forget to visit my top 100 countdown Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Loco Posted January 1, 2022 Share Posted January 1, 2022 evermore even if it's not as good as folklore is still a really great album Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
worldwide angel Posted January 1, 2022 Share Posted January 1, 2022 ooh this was a really strong list Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gagacasanova Posted January 1, 2022 Share Posted January 1, 2022 Star-Crossed, evermore Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheWayWeWere Posted January 2, 2022 Share Posted January 2, 2022 DWTD is cute and has some great highlights, but TMYLM >>>> 30 Magic Still Exists one of my favorite discoveries this year NICO getting some love JoJo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ARTPØP Posted January 2, 2022 Share Posted January 2, 2022 Good 4 U + Love Again + All Your Exes + Let Them Know + Justified + Pressure + Good Ones + Sacrifice + Look What You've Done + Sister Ray + Burning Bridges + Happier Than Ever So many bops and a v similar taste as me! Loved your list Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KasioKas Posted January 7, 2022 Share Posted January 7, 2022 On 12/31/2021 at 5:36 PM, Moonlightbae said: 1. Demi Lovato - Dancing with the Devil…The Art of Starting Over (their best album!) 2. Zara Larsson - Poster Girl (my most played album of the year, no one makes better pop bangers than Zara!) 3. Adele - 30 (the album we deserved after 6 years, she did not disappoint) 4. Tinashe - 333 (amazing album from start to finish) 5. Kacey Musgraves - star-crossed (another stunning work from Kacey) 6. Madison Beer - Life Support (such a great debut album) 7. Luke Hemmings - When Facing the Things We Turn Away From (extremely underrated... excellent album) 8. Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever (her best album! title track ended careers) 9. Taylor Swift - evermore (really nice album but folklore really overshadowed it) 10. Agnes - Magic Still Exists (AOTY material all over, if only there weren't so many useless interludes) 11. Doja Cat - Planet Her (this was such a nice surprise! this album got me into Doja) 12. Bebe Rexha - Better Mistakes (another underrated album, it's mostly great) 13. Olivia Rodrigo - SOUR (she owned this year and it's a great debut album) 14. Julia Michaels - Not In Chronological Order (another underrated debut album! Julia is very talented) 15. JoJo - trying not to think about it (such a stunning piece of work) 16. Nick Jonas - Spaceman (a big surprise, his first album that feels like a body of work) 18. Lorde - Solar Power (this did not deserve all the hate, it's different for her but still really good imo) 18. Alessia Cara - In The Meantime (some of her best work ever is on this album, would've been incredible if it was 12 tracks) 19. Halsey - If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power (didn't stream that one that much but it's still great and an upgrade from Manic) 20. Marina - Ancient Dreams In a Modern Land (solid album and much better than L+F) WHEW! Demi's album is #2 on mine, agreed it's really good! Life Support top 10! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverse Warholian Posted January 8, 2022 Share Posted January 8, 2022 On 12/31/2021 at 12:36 PM, Moonlightbae said: 1. Demi Lovato - Dancing with the Devil…The Art of Starting Over (their best album!) 4. Tinashe - 333 (amazing album from start to finish) 8. Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever (her best album! title track ended careers) 10. Agnes - Magic Still Exists (AOTY material all over, if only there weren't so many useless interludes) 11. Doja Cat - Planet Her (this was such a nice surprise! this album got me into Doja) 15. JoJo - trying not to think about it (such a stunning piece of work) 18. Alessia Cara - In The Meantime (some of her best work ever is on this album, would've been incredible if it was 12 tracks) 19. Halsey - If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power (didn't stream that one that much but it's still great and an upgrade from Manic) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts