Jump to content

TV Upfronts (2019-2020 Season) | All Fall Schedules

73 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

NBC Fall Schedule

 

MONDAY
8 pm The Voice
10 pm BLUFF CITY LAW

 

TUESDAY
8 pm The Voice
9 pm This Is Us
10 pm New Amsterdam

 

WEDNESDAY
8 pm Chicago Med
9 pm Chicago Fire 
10 pm Chicago P.D.

 

THURSDAY
8 pm Superstore
8:30 pm PERFECT HARMONY
9 pm The Good Place
9:30 pm SUNNYSIDE
10 pm Law & Order: SVU 

 

FRIDAY
8 pm THE BLACKLIST  
9 pm Dateline NBC

 

SATURDAY
8 pm Dateline Saturday Night Mystery
10 pm Saturday Night Live (encore)
11:30 pm Saturday Night Live

 

SUNDAY
7 pm Football Night in American
8:20 pm Sunday Night Football 

 

Midseason: Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Will & Grace, Manifest, Good Girls, Blindspot, America’s Got Talent: The Champions, Ellen’s Game of Games, Little Big Shots and World of Dance, INDEBTED, THE KENAN SHOW, COUNCIL OF DADS, ZOEY'S EXTRAORDINARY PLAYLIST, and LINCOLN.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NBC still hasn't made decisions on Abby’s, A.P. Bio, The Enemy Within, The InBetween, The Titan Games and The Village

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bluff City Law

 

Perfect Harmony

 

Sunnyside

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll check out Perfect Harmony! wish we didn't have to wait until spring for Zoey, hyped for that one.

 

also Emergence seems like a waste of Allison Tolman's great comedic talents :zzz:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Evil (CBS)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

man I was hoping Manifest would return in the fall, glad it will return nonetheless, but I really hope season 2 is good like season 1 and doesn't become another "Revolution" 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Lee!! said:

Evil (CBS)

 

Woa this looks good

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Excited for the new trailers tbh. the last season for network tv was kind of blah. :zzz: 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FOX Fall Schedule

 

MONDAY
8 pm 9-1-1 
9 pm PRODIGAL SON

 

TUESDAY
8 pm The Resident
9 pm Empire

 

WEDNESDAY
8 pm The Masked Singer
9 pm NOT JUST ME

 

THURSDAY
8 pm Thursday Night Football

 

FRIDAY
8 pm WWE’s SmackDown Live

 

SATURDAY
8 pm College Football

 

SUNDAY
8 pm The Simpsons
8: 30 pm BLESS THE HARTS
9 pm Bob’s Burgers
9:30 pm Family Guy

 

Midseason: The Orville, MasterChef, Last Man Standing, 9-1-1: LONE STAR, FILTHY RICH, DEPUTY, NEXT, OUTMATCHED, ULTIMATE TAG, DUNCANVILLE and THE GREAT NORTH.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Last Man Standing/Outmatched will air Thursday at 8 following football and Filthy Rich will follow at 9.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Prodigal Son and Filthy Rich look possibly good. Ill check those out.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ABC Fall Schedule

 

MONDAY
8 pm Dancing With the Stars
10 pm The Good Doctor

 

TUESDAY
8 pm The Conners
8:30 pm Bless This Mess
9 pm MIXED-ISH
9:30 pm black-ish
10 pm EMERGENCE

 

WEDNESDAY
8 pm The Goldbergs
8:30 pm Schooled
9 pm Modern Family
9:30 pm Single Parents
10 pm STUMPTOWN

 

THURSDAY
8 pm Grey’s Anatomy
9 pm A Million Little Things
10 pm How to Get Away With Murder

 

FRIDAY
8 pm American Housewife
8:30 pm Fresh Off the Boat
9 pm 20/20

 

SATURDAY
8 pm Saturday Night Football

 

SUNDAY
7 pm AFV
8 pm KIDS SAY THE DARNEDEST THINGS
9 pm Shark Tank
10 pm The Rookie

 

Midseason: American Idol, The Bachelor, THE BAKER AND THE BEAUTY, FOR LIFE, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Station 19, UNITED WE FALL

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

CBS Fall Schedule

 

MONDAY
8 pm The Neighborhood
8:30 pm BOB HEARTS ABISHOLA
9 pm ALL RISE
10 pm Bull

 

TUESDAY
8 pm NCIS
9 pm FBI
10 pm NCIS: New Orleans

 

WEDNESDAY
8 pm Survivor
9 pm SEAL Team
10 pm S.W.A.T

 

THURSDAY
8 pm Young Sheldon
8:30 pm THE UNICORN
9 pm Mom
9:30 pm CAROL’S SECOND ACT
10 pm EVIL

 

FRIDAY
8 pm Hawaii Five-0
9 pm Magnum P.I.
10 pm Blue Bloods

 

SATURDAY
8 pm Crimetime Saturday (drama encores)
9 pm Crimetime Saturday (drama encores)
10 pm 48 Hours

 

SUNDAY
7 pm 60 Minutes
8 pm God Friended Me
9 pm NCIS: Los Angeles
10 pm: Madam Secretary

 

Midseason: The Amazing Race, BROKE, Criminal Minds, FBI: MOST WANTED, MacGyver, Man With a Plan, TOMMY, Undercover Boss

 

Madam Secretary will end with this season

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

CW Fall Schedule

 

MONDAY
8 pm All American
9 pm Black Lightning

 

TUESDAY
8 pm The Flash
9 pm Arrow

 

WEDNESDAY
8 pm Riverdale 
9 pm NANCY DREW

 

THURSDAY
8 pm Supernatural
9 pm Legacies

 

FRIDAY
8 pm Charmed
9 pm Dynasty

 

SUNDAY
8 pm BATWOMAN
9 pm Supergirl

 

Midseason: KATY KEENE; DC’s Legends of Tomorrow; Roswell, New Mexico; In the Dark and The 100

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 Wonder which housewives (bravo) attended the nbc upfronts...

 

empire having a final season seems appropriate 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites