Prisoner Posted December 12, 2018 Share Posted December 12, 2018 (edited) I will post my top 13 ? 1. The Tale of Princess Kaguya 2. Over The Garden Wall 3. Friends 4. Canon in D - Pachelbel 5. Something Just Like This - The Chainsmokers and Coldplay 6. Reputation's Stadium Tour 7. Green Tea 8. Modern Family 9. Shallow - Bradley Cooper and Lady Gaga 10. Stranger Things 11. Cucumber Salad 12. Devilman Crybaby 13. Grey's Anatomy Edited January 21, 2019 by Prisoner Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 12, 2018 Author Share Posted December 12, 2018 At no. 13 is Grey's Anatomy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Remmy Posted December 12, 2018 Share Posted December 12, 2018 Are you only doing 1 list? That's so short! Never really watched Grey's but my family is obsessed Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 14, 2018 Author Share Posted December 14, 2018 At no. 12 is Devilman Crybaby I really loved this show. The last two episodes were a bit messy and a bit too dark for me but it's still a very holy experience. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Navyofbadgals Posted December 14, 2018 Share Posted December 14, 2018 I LOVED Devilman Crybaby omg Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 14, 2018 Author Share Posted December 14, 2018 1 minute ago, Navyofbadgals said: I LOVED Devilman Crybaby omg miki's death ****ed me up so much ,i was like i expected this but Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Navyofbadgals Posted December 14, 2018 Share Posted December 14, 2018 Just now, Prisoner said: Hide contents miki's death ****ed me up so much ,i was like i expected this but the whole thing was so ****ed up honestly I was lowkey depressed at first when I finished watching it but I still thought it was good and I liked how it didn't really have any limits n Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 14, 2018 Author Share Posted December 14, 2018 At number 11 is Cucumbers. I love a good cucumber salad with fresh tomatoes, some cilantro and topped with lemon juice. ? my fav dish this year Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 14, 2018 Author Share Posted December 14, 2018 At no. 10 is Stranger Things. I binged the entire thing in 2 days. It left me wanting for more after each episode. I like the 80s setting and most of the adult characters. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Navyofbadgals Posted December 14, 2018 Share Posted December 14, 2018 #11 what skdjsdkshdkd Stranger Things is gr8 tho x Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blue Rose Posted December 14, 2018 Share Posted December 14, 2018 I love cucumbers. They make great vodka or gin cocktails Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 14, 2018 Author Share Posted December 14, 2018 2 hours ago, Superpower said: I love cucumbers. They make great vodka or gin cocktails i don't drink but cheers ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATRL Moderator kelly-clarkson Posted December 14, 2018 ATRL Moderator Share Posted December 14, 2018 I need to watch Stranger Things! All of the people I know love that series (even my dad ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
oceans Posted December 14, 2018 Share Posted December 14, 2018 cucumber is better than Greys anathomy, i agree Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevin2803 Posted December 15, 2018 Share Posted December 15, 2018 Grey's Anatomy Season 15 is one of the weaker ones, but i still love that show. Stranger Things Season 1 was better tho. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 24, 2018 Author Share Posted December 24, 2018 And at nine, comes Shallow Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 24, 2018 Author Share Posted December 24, 2018 At 8 is Modern Family Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Iceland Posted December 24, 2018 Share Posted December 24, 2018 where is tell me i t's over Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 24, 2018 Author Share Posted December 24, 2018 On 12/16/2018 at 3:00 AM, Kevin2803 said: Grey's Anatomy Season 15 is one of the weaker ones, but i still love that show. Stranger Things Season 1 was better tho. Much better. I feel like Stranger Things couldve been a lot more epic if they just focused on making one great season than milking its success Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 24, 2018 Author Share Posted December 24, 2018 The iconic 7 goes to Green Tea Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 24, 2018 Author Share Posted December 24, 2018 3 minutes ago, Iceland said: where is tell me i t's over Shallow is the only ASIB track I've heard so far Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted December 24, 2018 Author Share Posted December 24, 2018 Number 6 is the reputation stadium tour! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
oceans Posted December 26, 2018 Share Posted December 26, 2018 reputa tour Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted January 17, 2019 Author Share Posted January 17, 2019 On 12/24/2018 at 8:39 PM, Iceland said: where is tell me i t's over aand i just reaLized u were talking about the empress' new track Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prisoner Posted January 17, 2019 Author Share Posted January 17, 2019 Continuing... Making the top 5 is Something Just Like This (one of my most played songs of 2017-18) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts